This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

A Allan

Private

Service No. 13982

Age 32

Died on 29 August 1918

ALIAS

TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE

Pas de Calais, France

See McNEIL, the true family name.

Remember A Allan

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources