This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

G Symonds

Private

Service No. 401335

Age 21

Died on 9 April 1917

ALIAS

ZIVY CRATER, THELUS

Pas de Calais, France

see PANTALL, the true family name.

Remember G Symonds

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources