This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Peter Scrutton

Gunner

Service No. 14568

Age Unknown

Died on 11 February 1921

ALIAS

IPSWICH OLD CEMETERY

Suffolk, United Kingdom

See "PULHAM" the true family name.

Remember Peter

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources