This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

P Howard

Private

Service No. 6026

Age Unknown

Died on 22 September 1918

ALIAS

BROCKLEY CEMETERY

London, United Kingdom

See "GALLIVAN," the true family name.

Remember P Howard

Commemorations

Stories

Jj Ss

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

P Gallivan enlisted under the name Patrick Howard on 30th November 1914. He served as a Private with the 10th Battalion East Surrey Regiment...

Jj Ss

Read More of this story

Report Post

Resources