This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Charles Pritchard

Private

Service No. 4883

Age Unknown

Died on 30 March 1918

ALIAS

LIVERPOOL (WEST DERBY) CEMETERY

Lancashire, United Kingdom

See PRATCHETT, the true family name.

Remember Charles

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources