This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Austin

Private

Service No. 5988

Age Unknown

Died on 6 January 1917

ALIAS

PRESTON (NEW HALL LANE) CEMETERY

Lancashire, United Kingdom

See BROGDEN, the true family name.

Remember J Austin

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources