This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

B Morgan

Private

Service No. 2500827

Age Unknown

Died on 2 May 1919

ALIAS

ALDERSHOT MILITARY CEMETERY

Hampshire, United Kingdom

See "LAING," the true family name.

Remember B Morgan

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you for serving our country. We appreciate your efforts and bravery to keep us safe

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources