This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Ronald Bowdon

Private

Service No. 151547

Age Unknown

Died on 8 October 1916

ALIAS

LONDON CEMETERY AND EXTENSION, LONGUEVAL

Somme, France

See DEL MONACO, the true family name.

Remember Ronald

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources