This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

James Bishop

Stoker 1st Class

Service No. K/5330

Age 26

Died on 31 May 1916

ALIAS

PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL

Hampshire, United Kingdom

see CRAWT, the true family name.

Remember James

Commemorations

Stories

Judith Pierpoint

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources