This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

R Oliver

Private

Service No. 1396

Age 34

Died on 9 February 1917

ALIAS

GORE HILL CEMETERY

New South Wales, Australia

See OLSON - true family name.

Remember R Oliver

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources