This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

G Copeland

Private

Service No. 2279

Age 30

Died on 23 June 1917

ALIAS

VILLERS-FAUCON COMMUNAL CEMETERY

Somme, France

See "CAMPBELL" the true family name.

Remember G Copeland

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources