This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Patrick Byrne

Company Serjeant Major

Service No. 6574

Age Unknown

Died on 19 September 1914

ALIAS

LA FERTE-SOUS-JOUARRE MEMORIAL

Seine-et-Marne, France

See BEIRNE, the true family name.

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources