This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Watson Emerson

Corporal

Service No. 12512

Age 21

Died on 10 October 1916

ALIAS

ETAPLES MILITARY CEMETERY

Pas de Calais, France

See WHITFIELD, the true family name.

Remember Watson

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources