This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

S A Evans

Private

Service No. 10956

Age Unknown

Died on 2 September 1914

ALIAS

ST. SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN

Seine-Maritime, France

See EWENS, the family name.

Remember S A Evans

Commemorations

Stories

Adrian Cox

Your yesterday ensured our today. Courtesy of the Old Basing Branch - Royal British Legion

Report Post

Vivien Roworth

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

Vivien Roworth

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources