This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Francis Edward Fletcher

Private

Service No. 1577

Age 25

Died on 22 June 1916

ALIAS

Y FARM MILITARY CEMETERY, BOIS-GRENIER

Nord, France

See "FLITCROFT," the true family name.

Remember Francis Edward

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources