This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

R Farr

Gunner

Service No. 2593

Age 18

Died on 21 August 1916

ALIAS

BLIGHTY VALLEY CEMETERY, AUTHUILLE WOOD

Somme, France

See "KERR," the true family name.

Remember R Farr

Commemorations

Stories

Victoria Farr

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources