This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

William James Ryan

Lance Corporal

Service No. 11147

Age Unknown

Died on 29 September 1915

ALIAS

LOOS MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See "REILLY," the true family name.

Remember William James

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources