This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

George A. Rucker

Private

Service No. 21399

Age 36

Died on 26 April 1916

ALIAS

BASRA MEMORIAL

, Iraq

See "TUCKER", the true family name.

Remember George A.

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources