This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

George Jones

Private

Service No. 22579

Age 18

Died on 6 April 1916

ALIAS

BASRA MEMORIAL

, Iraq

See "TAYLOR," the true family name.

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources