This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

E H Baker

Private

Service No. 8308

Age Unknown

Died on 22 November 1915

ALIAS

BASRA MEMORIAL

, Iraq

See "SUTTON," the true family name.

Remember E H Baker

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources