This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

William Longshaw

Lance Corporal

Service No. 10930

Age Unknown

Died on 13 May 1915

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "ASPEY," the true family name.

Remember William

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources