This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

William Foster

Lance Corporal

Service No. 12075

Age 24

Died on 31 July 1917

ALIAS

YPRES (MENIN GATE) MEMORIAL

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "TOOLEY," the true family name.

Remember William

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Passchendaele Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources