This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

William Ferguson

Driver

Service No. 286

Age 26

Died on 6 November 1917

ALIAS

POTIJZE CHATEAU GROUNDS CEMETERY

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See "ALLISON," the true family name.

Remember William

Commemorations

Stories

david reid

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources