This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Edwin Scott

Sapper

Service No. 20066

Age 26

Died on 15 August 1917

ALIAS

VIMY MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See "STOTT," the true family name.

Remember Edwin

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Sapper Edwin Stott, One of the 710 Men of Hyde, 1914 - 1921. Always Remembered

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources