This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Fred William Murray

Private

Service No. 141951

Age 31

Died on 8 October 1916

ALIAS

VIMY MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See "RITCHIE," the true family name.

Remember Fred William

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources