This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J Kane

Private

Service No. 3025045

Age Unknown

Died on 8 August 1918

ALIAS

VIMY MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See "TITTERINGTON," the true family name.

Remember J Kane

Commemorations

Stories

Barry Carpenter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

To a missing soldier of the great war. I do not know you but I would have liked to have known you.  You were a brother in arms with my pate...

Barry Carpenter

Read More of this story

Report Post

Resources