This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Peter Archie Bickle

Private

Service No. 1004220

Age 21

Died on 10 August 1918

ALIAS

VIMY MEMORIAL

Pas de Calais, France

See "OUDERKIRK," the true family name.

Remember Peter Archie

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you for serving our country. We appreciate your efforts and bravery to keep us safe

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources