This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Charles Drew

Lance Corporal

Service No. 868

Age Unknown

Died on 20 April 1917

ALIAS

WATLINGTON (SS. PETER AND PAUL) CHURCHYARD

Norfolk, United Kingdom

See GATHERGOOD, true family name.

Remember Charles

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources