This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

David Francis

Private

Service No. 1084

Age Unknown

Died on 5 November 1916

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See SWAN, the true family name.

Remember David

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Somme Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources