This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Arthur Leonard Ellis

Private

Service No. 1670A

Age Unknown

Died on 3 May 1917

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See ELLIS-HALL the true family name.

Remember Arthur Leonard

Commemorations

Stories

Jayne Bayliss

You will never be forgotten, thank you from the bottom of our hearts

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources