This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Frederick Condon

Private

Service No. 2881

Age 29

Died on 3 May 1917

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See COLLINS, E. I., the true family name.

Remember Frederick

Commemorations

Stories

Jayne Bayliss

You will never be forgotten, thank you from the bottom of our hearts

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources