This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Alfred Victor Lawson

Private

Service No. 2714

Age 25

Died on 25 July 1916

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See WELTE, A., the true family name.

Remember Alfred Victor

Commemorations

Stories

Poppy Shop Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources