This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Frank Kent

Private

Service No. 1615

Age 20

Died on 19 August 1916

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See NEWBOLD, the true family name.

Remember Frank

Commemorations

Stories

Remembered via Poppy Shop Somme Poppy Pin Supporter

We will remember them.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources