This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

R J Rice

Private

Service No. 1788

Age Unknown

Died on 24 June 1917

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See "COLLINS", the true family name.

Remember R J Rice

Commemorations

Stories

Vivien Roworth

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources