This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Joseph William Oliver

Private

Service No. 2197

Age Unknown

Died on 30 March 1918

ALIAS

VILLERS-BRETONNEUX MEMORIAL

Somme, France

See JAMES, the true family name.

Remember Joseph William

Commemorations

Stories

Susie Ardolino

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources