This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Thomas Edward Jones

Lance Corporal

Service No. 684017

Age 21

Died on 3 November 1917

ALIAS

NINE ELMS BRITISH CEMETERY

West-Vlaanderen, Belgium

See GRAYBURN, the true family name.

Remember Thomas Edward

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources