This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J H Duffy

Driver

Service No. MT/7475

Age Unknown

Died on 22 February 1919

ALIAS

THABA TSHWANE (OLD NO.1) MILITARY CEMETERY

Gauteng, South Africa

See "INGGS," the true family name.

Remember J H Duffy

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources