This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

Sydney Smith

Gunner

Service No. 16436

Age Unknown

Died on 25 August 1918

ALIAS

PERNES BRITISH CEMETERY

Pas de Calais, France

See WALKER, the true family name.

Remember Sydney

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

Always remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources