This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

J W Andrews

Private

Service No. 211

Age Unknown

Died on 30 May 1916

ALIAS

BERTRANCOURT MILITARY CEMETERY

Somme, France

See REID, the true family name.

Remember J W Andrews

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

We will remember them. Today, Tomorrow, Forever.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources