This site requires JavaScript to function correctly, you currently have it switched off. Learn how to switch JavaScript on.

John Mcpherson

Private

Service No. 1555

Age Unknown

Died on 18 May 1915

ALIAS

ALEXANDRIA (CHATBY) MILITARY AND WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

, Egypt

See "LIDDELL" the true family name.

Remember John

Commemorations

Stories

Legion Supporter

At the going down of the sun and in the morning, we will remember them.

Report Post

Legion Supporter

Thank you to all who lost their lives to save our countries. You will always be remembered.

Report Post

No stories have yet been provided. Be the first to add a story.

Resources